Lamure-sur-Azergues: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| De gueules au château ruiné d'argent, maçonné de sable, ouvert du champ et posé sur une burelle d'or; au chef du même chargé d'un lion issant de sable, armé et lampassé de gueules et au lambel à cinq pendants du même brochant. | | De gueules au château ruiné d'argent, maçonné de sable, ouvert du champ et posé sur une burelle d'or; au chef du même chargé d'un lion issant de sable, armé et lampassé de gueules et au lambel à cinq pendants du même brochant. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 14:48, 4 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
LAMURE-SUR-AZERGUES
Département : Rhône
French | De gueules au château ruiné d'argent, maçonné de sable, ouvert du champ et posé sur une burelle d'or; au chef du même chargé d'un lion issant de sable, armé et lampassé de gueules et au lambel à cinq pendants du même brochant. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Tricou et al., 1963