Heraldic postcards France: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic postcards from France
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[[File:guyenne.lou.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |[[File:guyenne.lou.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blasons adhésif]]<br> | |[[Blasons adhésif (Kroma)]]<br>Adhesive cards by Kroma | ||
|[[File:guyenne.frba.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |[[File:guyenne.frba.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Blasons adhésif (Cap-Theojac)]]<br>Adhesive cards by Cap-Theojac | |||
|[[File:egletons.frba.jpg|200 px|align="right]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:38, 25 March 2012
Heraldry of the World Heraldic collector's items catalogue > Heraldic postcards |
Heraldic postcards from France.
Large series (>50 cards)
Barré Dayez French town and regional arms, arms of professions |
|
Maurice Jacquez French arms |
|
Robert Louis French arms |
|
Blasons adhésif (Kroma) Adhesive cards by Kroma |
|
Blasons adhésif (Cap-Theojac) Adhesive cards by Cap-Theojac |
Medium series (10-50 cards)
Villes Décorées de France French town arms |
|
Armoiries des communes du Finistère Arms of towns in the Finistère departement |
|
Éditions Yvon Arms of French historical regions |
Small series (<10 cards)
Individual cards
An overview of individual heraldic postcards can be seen here.
Some examples:
Flandre |
Altkirch |
Cires-les-Mello |
Berre-l'Etang |