Belgium (stamps): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Heraldic stamps from Belgium
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "<gallery perrow=5>" to "<gallery perrow=0>") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (→FDCs) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:be-oostende.jpg|400 px|center]]<br>1000 jaar [[Oostende]] | |[[File:be-oostende.jpg|400 px|center]]<br>1000 jaar [[Oostende]] | ||
|[[File:be-oostende2.jpg|400 px|center]]<br>1000 jaar [[Oostende]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:be-piron.jpg|400 px|center]]<br>Brigade Piron | |||
|[[File:be-stmichel.jpg|400 px|center]]<br>St. Michels orde | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:be-wedding.jpg|400 px|center]]<br>Royal wedding | |||
|[[File:be-gosselies.jpg|400 px|center]]<br>[[Gosselies]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:be-congo.jpg|400 px|center]]<br>Afrika Campagne ([[Congo]]) | |||
|[[File:be-paus.jpg|400 px|center]]<br>Pope | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:be-poperinge.jpg|400 px|center]]<br>[[Poperinge]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:11, 23 September 2017
An overview of heraldic stamps and other philatelic material from Belgium.
Under each stamp the year of issue, the meaning of the arms, the value and the number of the Michel catalogue are provided.
Stamps
FDCs
Huy |
Provinces |
Eupen, Malmedy, Sankt Vith |
Eeuwfeest Lint |
1000 jaar Oostende |
1000 jaar Oostende |
Brigade Piron |
St. Michels orde |
Royal wedding |
Gosselies |
Afrika Campagne (Congo) |
Pope |
Poperinge |
Maxicards
Other heraldic philatelic material
Set of preprinted cards 150 years of Belgium with provincial arms:
Individual material
Knokke stamp exhibition
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site