Noyon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|450 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|450 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}4.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in 1845 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}4.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in 1845 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Noyon.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:Noyon.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:56, 21 April 2020
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
NOYON
Département : Oise
Official blazon
D'argent à la fasce de gueules.
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
The arms in a 16th century manuscript |
The arms in Hozier (1696) |
The arms in Traversier (1842) |
The arms in 1845 |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from http://www.armorialdefrance.fr