A Pastoriza: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Spanish''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' | ||
| *(gl) De azur, e sobre ondas de prata e azur, unha cruz paté (ou ensanchada) de ouro, cantonada de catro bezantes de prata. Ó timbre, coroa real pechada. | | *(gl) De azur, e sobre ondas de prata e azur, unha cruz paté (ou ensanchada) de ouro, cantonada de catro bezantes de prata. Ó timbre, coroa real pechada. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:18, 16 July 2022
Spanish heraldry portal
This page is part of the Spanish heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
A PASTORIZA
Region : Galicia
Province : Lugo
Spanish |
Origin/meaningThe arms were officially granted on February 4, 1994. If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have ! Contact and SupportPartners: Your logo here ?
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink Literature : E. Pardo de Guevara y Valdés, 1998 |