La Spezia (province): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{it}}↵↵'''" to "'''") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Italian''' | |'''Italian''' | ||
| | | blazon wanted | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| blazon wanted | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 06:24, 5 May 2024
LA SPEZIA
Region : Liguria
Italian | blazon wanted |
English | blazon wanted |
Origin/meaning
The arms show elements of the arms of the main cities of the province; La Spezia (the castle on three hills and roman eagle on top) and Sarzana (rising moon and star) .
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Le Province d'Italia, araldica e sedi storiche, 2001