České Budějovice: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "====Origin/meaning====" to "===Origin/meaning===") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:ceskebudejovice.hagcs.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Znaky Republiky Ceskoslovenské|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1935 | |align="center"|[[File:ceskebudejovice.hagcs.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Znaky Republiky Ceskoslovenské|Coffee Hag album]] +/- 1935 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:1550.aba.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:1550.aba.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:ceskebudejovicem.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a manhole cover | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:05, 25 August 2017
ČESKÉ BUDĚJOVICE
Province: Jihočeský Kraj
District (Okres) : České Budějovice
Origin/meaning
I have no information on the meaning of these arms. Any information is welcome !
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms in the Continentale Verlags-Anstalt album, +/- 1910 |
The arms in the Coffee Hag album +/- 1935 |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
The arms on a manhole cover |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Augustin, 1997