Braniewo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "[[Category:Polish" to "50 px|link=Poland[[Category:Polish") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1892.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The municipal stamp shown in 1892 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:braunsberg.cva.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:braunsberg.cva.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:braunsberg.hagdo.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1915 | |align="center"|[[File:braunsberg.hagdo.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1915 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:2948.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:braniewo2.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown around 1970 | |align="center"|[[File:braniewo2.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown around 1970 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:braniewo.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1963 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:braniewo3.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1994 | |align="center"|[[File:braniewo3.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1994 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:31, 17 September 2018
BRANIEWO
Province: Warmia i Mazury
County: Braniewo
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
The municipal stamp shown in 1892 |
The arms in the Continentale Verlags-Anstalt album, +/- 1910 |
The arms in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1915 |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
The arms as shown around 1970 |
The arms as shown in 1963 |
The arms as shown in 1994 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site