approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,709,555
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 pxCategory:Baden-Württemberg" to "Category:Baden-Württemberg") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1892.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The municipal stamp shown in 1892 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:heidelbergz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:heidelbergz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:heidelbergz2.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:heidelbergz2.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:000.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:heidelberg.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:heidelberg.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:heidelbergc.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on an 1886 medal (image from auction site) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:3081.aba.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:3081.aba.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|align="center"|[[File:heidelberg.him.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Himmelreich (matchbox labels)|matchbox label]] +/- 1960 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits