approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,709,629
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "'''Motto''' :" to "'''Motto''': ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:wolverhampton.haguk.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:wolverhampton.haguk.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:wolverhampton.fau.jpg|350 px|center]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[UK Town arms (Faulkner)|Faulkner postcard]] +/- 1905 | |align="center"|[[File:wolverhampton.fau.jpg|350 px|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[UK Town arms (Faulkner)|Faulkner postcard]] +/- 1905 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:wolverhampton3.jpg|350 px|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the city (image from Reddit) | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits