approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,709,892
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== (de)" to "===Official blazon=== *(de)") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1565.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a manuscript from 1565 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bambergz2.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:bambergz2.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bambergz3.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:bambergz3.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bamberg.cva.jpg|center|300 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:bamberg.cva.jpg|center|300 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | ||
Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bamberg.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:bamberg.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bambergc1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on emergency money (1917) | |align="center"|[[File:bambergc1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on emergency money (1917) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bamberg2.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The composition of the arms on emergency money (1923) | |align="center"|[[File:bamberg2.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The composition of the arms on emergency money (1923) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:2923.aba.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bamberg.him.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1960s matchox label | |align="center"|[[File:bamberg.him.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1960s matchox label | ||
|} | |} |
edits