Gardeners in Paris: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| De sable, à trois lis de jardin d'argent, tigés et feuillés de sinople, posés deux en chef et un en pointe ; au chef d'azur, chargé d'un soleil d'or. | | De sable, à trois lis de jardin d'argent, tigés et feuillés de sinople, posés deux en chef et un en pointe ; au chef d'azur, chargé d'un soleil d'or. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 04:20, 5 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
GARDENERS IN PARIS (Corporation de Jardiniers de Paris)
French | De sable, à trois lis de jardin d'argent, tigés et feuillés de sinople, posés deux en chef et un en pointe ; au chef d'azur, chargé d'un soleil d'or. | |
English | in Paris No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms show symbols of the trade.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image from Wikimedia Commons