Süderhackstedt: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Von Silber und Grün geteilt. In verwechselten Farben oben zwei auswärts geneigte Eichenblätter, unten der Schnitt durch einen Rennfeuerofen, der im Innern eine rote Flamme aufweist. | | Von Silber und Grün geteilt. In verwechselten Farben oben zwei auswärts geneigte Eichenblätter, unten der Schnitt durch einen Rennfeuerofen, der im Innern eine rote Flamme aufweist. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:45, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
SÜDERHACKSTEDT
State : Schleswig-Holstein
District (Kreis) :Schleswig-Flensburg
Amt : Amt Eggebek
German | Von Silber und Grün geteilt. In verwechselten Farben oben zwei auswärts geneigte Eichenblätter, unten der Schnitt durch einen Rennfeuerofen, der im Innern eine rote Flamme aufweist. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on August 30, 1990.
The arms show in the upper part two oak leaves as a symbol for the large oak tree in the center of the village. The lower part symbolises the historical practice of burning the peat and earth to obtain a coarse type of iron.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Reissmann, M. : Die Wappen der Kreise, Ämter, Städte und Gemeinden in Schleswig-Holstein. Landesarchiv Schleswig-Holstein, Husum, 1997.