Life Grenadier Regiment King Friedrich Wilhelm III (1st Brandenburgian) No 8, Germany: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:38, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
LIFE GRENADIER REGIMENT KING FRIEDRICH WILHELM III (1ST BRANDENBURGIAN) NO 8, GERMANY
Garrison 1914: Frankfurt an der Oder
Raised: 1808
Colonel-in-Chief: The King of Prussia
Origin/meaningUnfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet. If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information ! Contact and SupportPartners: Your logo here ?
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink Literature: Image by Steinbeisser on Wikimedia Commons |