Albox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Spanish''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' | ||
| En campo de oro, tres rocas de su color, sumadas, cada una de ellas de tres matas de ortigas de sinople, y colocadas sobre ondas de plata y azur. Timbrado de corona Real, cerrada. | | En campo de oro, tres rocas de su color, sumadas, cada una de ellas de tres matas de ortigas de sinople, y colocadas sobre ondas de plata y azur. Timbrado de corona Real, cerrada. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 07:20, 16 July 2022
Spanish heraldry portal
This page is part of the Spanish heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
ALBOX
Region : Andalucía
Province : Almería
Spanish | En campo de oro, tres rocas de su color, sumadas, cada una de ellas de tres matas de ortigas de sinople, y colocadas sobre ondas de plata y azur. Timbrado de corona Real, cerrada. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms are based on the arms of Don Pedro Fajardo y Chacón, first Marquise de los Velez and Lords of Albox. The arms first appeared on the local seal in the 17th century.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Image taken from http://www.geocities.com/panizo2000, background from Angel Fernandez