Ferdinand-Aimé-Augustin-Joseph Dupond: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''French''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''French''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 08:14, 25 August 2022
Religious or Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches Other religions
|
FERDINAND-AIMÉ-AUGUSTIN-JOSEPH DUPOND
Born : November 17, 1809
Deceased : December 11, 1872
Apostolic Vicar of Eastern Siam, 1864-1872; Titular Bishop of Azotus
French | |
English | Dupond No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site