Base Defence Inspectorate, Norwegian Air Force: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{no}} ''' {{uc:{{PAGENAME}}}} ''' [[File:{{PAGENAME}}.png|center|350 px|Coat of arms (crest) of the {{PAGENAME}}]] {| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Norwegian''' | ===Origin/meaning=== Literature: Image form Wikimedia Commons Category:Military heraldry of Norway Category:Air Force heraldry") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{| class="wikitable"↵|+Official blazon↵|-↵|'''Norwegian'''↵| ↵↵↵↵===Origin/meaning===" to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Norwegian''' | blazon wanted |- |'''English''' | blazon wanted |} ===Origin/meaning===") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Norwegian''' | |'''Norwegian''' | ||
| | | blazon wanted | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| blazon wanted | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 05:42, 19 September 2023
Heraldry of the World Verdens heraldikk |
Norwegian heraldry portal Norsk Heraldik |
|
BASE DEFENCE INSPECTORATE, NORWEGIAN AIR FORCE
Norwegian | blazon wanted |
English | blazon wanted |
Origin/meaning
Literature: Image form Wikimedia Commons