approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,725,537
edits
(→Army) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Kiev" to "Kyiv") |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
** [[Department of Financial Control and Audit, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | ** [[Department of Financial Control and Audit, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | ||
** [[Department of Economic Analysis and Forcasting, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | ** [[Department of Economic Analysis and Forcasting, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | ||
** [[Main Research and Testing Center for Robotics, Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation]] | |||
* [[Cultural Center of the Armed Froces, Russia]] | * [[Cultural Center of the Armed Froces, Russia]] | ||
* [[Main Military Political Administration, Russia]] | * [[Main Military Political Administration, Russia]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
* [[Military Vehicles Inspection, Russia]] | * [[Military Vehicles Inspection, Russia]] | ||
* [[Moscow Higher Military Command School, Russia]] | * [[Moscow Higher Military Command School, Russia]] | ||
* [[Military University of Radio Electronics, Russia]] | |||
* [[Moscow Military Music School, Russia]] | * [[Moscow Military Music School, Russia]] | ||
* [[Omsk Corps of Cadets, Russia]] | * [[Omsk Corps of Cadets, Russia]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 92: | ||
* [[Joint Strategic Command of the Southern Military District, Russia]] | * [[Joint Strategic Command of the Southern Military District, Russia]] | ||
* [[Joint Strategic Command of the Western Military District, Russia]] | * [[Joint Strategic Command of the Western Military District, Russia]] | ||
* [[Military Institute of Physical Culture, Russia]] | |||
===Army=== | ===Army=== | ||
Line 116: | Line 119: | ||
* [[7th Guards Mountain Air Assault Division, Russian Army]] | * [[7th Guards Mountain Air Assault Division, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[18th Machine Gun-Artillery Division, Russian Army]] | * [[18th Machine Gun-Artillery Division, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[90th Guards Tank Division, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[98th Guards Airborne Division, Russian Army]] | * [[98th Guards Airborne Division, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[106th Guards Airbone Division, Russian Army]] | * [[106th Guards Airbone Division, Russian Army]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 136: | ||
* [[37th Separate Guards Motor Rifle Brigade, Russian Army]] | * [[37th Separate Guards Motor Rifle Brigade, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[38th Guards Communications Brigade, Russia]] | * [[38th Guards Communications Brigade, Russia]] | ||
* [[39th Separate Motor Rifle Brigade, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[39th Separate Railways Brigade, Russian Army]] | * [[39th Separate Railways Brigade, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[45th Guards Spetznaz Brigade, Russian Army]] | * [[45th Guards Spetznaz Brigade, Russian Army]] | ||
Line 185: | Line 190: | ||
* [[Orenburg Higher Anti-Aircraft Commanders' School, Russian Army]] | * [[Orenburg Higher Anti-Aircraft Commanders' School, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[Nizhny Novgorod Higher Military Logistics School, Russian Army]] | * [[Nizhny Novgorod Higher Military Logistics School, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[Novosibrisk Higher Military Command School, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[282nd Transylvanian Red Banner Order of Alexander Nevsky Training Center of the Nuclear, Chemical and Biological Protection Troops, Russian Army]] | * [[282nd Transylvanian Red Banner Order of Alexander Nevsky Training Center of the Nuclear, Chemical and Biological Protection Troops, Russian Army]] | ||
* [[857th Training Center of the Railway Troops, Russian Army]] | |||
* [[332nd School of Ensigns of Airborne Forces]] | |||
===Navy=== | ===Navy=== | ||
Line 197: | Line 205: | ||
* [[Ship (Admiral Kutznetzov) Anti Submarine Helicopter Regiment, Russian Navy]] | * [[Ship (Admiral Kutznetzov) Anti Submarine Helicopter Regiment, Russian Navy]] | ||
* [[Naval Engineering Services Northern Fleet, Russian Navy]] | * [[Naval Engineering Services Northern Fleet, Russian Navy]] | ||
* [[7th Nuclear Submarine Division, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[11th Nuclear Submarine Division, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[121st Landing Ship Brigade, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[128th Surface Ship Brigade, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[13th Shipyard of the Black Sea Fleet, Russian Navy]] | |||
* [[1643rd Separate Guard Battalion, Russian Navy]] | * [[1643rd Separate Guard Battalion, Russian Navy]] | ||
* [[43rd Communications Center, Russian Navy]] | * [[43rd Communications Center, Russian Navy]] | ||
Line 534: | Line 547: | ||
* [[Saratov Formation, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Saratov Formation, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
* [[Moscow Connection for the Protection of Important State Facilities, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | * [[Moscow Connection for the Protection of Important State Facilities, National Guard of the Russian Federation]] | ||
===Cadets=== | |||
* [[Cadet Boarding School Uvarov's Cadet Corps St George Victorious, Russia]] | |||
* [[1st Ruza Corps of Cadets named after Hero of the Soviet Union L.M. Dovatur, Russia]] | |||
* [[Siberian Corps of Cadets, Russia]] | |||
* [[Kostroma State and Grand Duke Michail Fedorvitch Cadet Corps, Russia]] | |||
* [[Voronezh Grand Duke Michail Pavlovitch Cadet Corps]] | |||
* [[Ivanovo-Voznesensky General Fieldmarshal Count Sheremetev's Cadet Corps, Russia]] | |||
* [[1st Marshal Zhukov's Moscow Georgievsky Corps of Cadets, Russia]] | |||
* [[Vologda Emperor Peter I's Corps of Cadets, Russia]] | |||
* [[Tver Corps of Cadets named after L.G. Kornilov, Russia]] | |||
* [[1st Moscow Corps of Cadets, Russia]] | |||
* [[Cadet Boarding School named after G.N. Troshev, Russia]] | |||
* [[Moscow the Heir Tsesarevich Alexey Nikolayevich Cadet Classes of Elementary School No 393]] | |||
===Soviet Union=== | ===Soviet Union=== | ||
Line 598: | Line 626: | ||
=====Infantry===== | =====Infantry===== | ||
* [[1st Emperor Alexander II's | * [[1st Emperor Alexander II's Ekaterinoslavsk Grenadier Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[2nd His Imperial Highness Grand-Duke Michail Alexandrovich Rostov Grenadier Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[2nd His Imperial Highness Grand-Duke Michail Alexandrovich Rostov Grenadier Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[3rd King Friedrich-Wilhelm IV's Pernov Grenadier Regiment, imperial Russian Army]] | * [[3rd King Friedrich-Wilhelm IV's Pernov Grenadier Regiment, imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[4th General-Fieldmarshal Barckly de Tolli's Nesvizh Grenadier Regiment, imperial Russian Army]] | * [[4th General-Fieldmarshal Barckly de Tolli's Nesvizh Grenadier Regiment, imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[5th His imperial Highness the Heir-Tsarevich's | * [[5th His imperial Highness the Heir-Tsarevich's Kyiv Grenadier Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[6th General-Fieldmarshal Grand-Duke Michail Nikolayevich's Taurian Grenadier Regiment, imperial Russian Army]] | * [[6th General-Fieldmarshal Grand-Duke Michail Nikolayevich's Taurian Grenadier Regiment, imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[7th Count Totleben's Samogetian Grenadier Regiment, imperial Russian Army]] | * [[7th Count Totleben's Samogetian Grenadier Regiment, imperial Russian Army]] | ||
Line 619: | Line 647: | ||
* [[4th His Majesty The King of Saxony's Koporie Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[4th His Majesty The King of Saxony's Koporie Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[5th Kaluga Infantry Regiment of Emperor Wilhelm I, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[5th Kaluga Infantry Regiment of Emperor Wilhelm I, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[6th Prince | * [[6th Prince Friedrich Leopold of Prussia's Libau Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[7th General Tuchkov's Reval Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[7th General Tuchkov's Reval Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[8th Estland Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[8th Estland Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
Line 766: | Line 794: | ||
* [[151st Pyatogorsk Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[151st Pyatogorsk Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[152nd General Jrmolov's Vladikavkaz Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[152nd General Jrmolov's Vladikavkaz Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[153rd His Imperial Highness | * [[153rd His Imperial Highness Grand-Duke Sergey Michailovich's Bakin Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[154th Derbent Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[154th Derbent Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[155th Kuban Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[155th Kuban Infantry Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
Line 978: | Line 1,006: | ||
* [[7th Belorussia Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[7th Belorussia Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[8th H.I.H. Archduke Otto of Austria's Loubny Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[8th H.I.H. Archduke Otto of Austria's Loubny Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[9th H.M. King Edward VII's | * [[9th H.M. King Edward VII's Kyiv Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[10th H.R.H. The Grand-Duke of Sachsen-Weimar's Ingermanland Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[10th H.R.H. The Grand-Duke of Sachsen-Weimar's Ingermanland Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[11th H.R.H. The Prussian Prince Heinrich's Izium Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[11th H.R.H. The Prussian Prince Heinrich's Izium Hussars Regiment, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
Line 1,115: | Line 1,143: | ||
* Main Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | * Main Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Warszaw Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | * Warszaw Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* | * Kyiv Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Sevastopol Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | * Sevastopol Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Tasjkent Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | * Tasjkent Gymnastics and Fencing School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
Line 1,122: | Line 1,150: | ||
* St Petersburg Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | * St Petersburg Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | ||
* Nizhny Novgorod Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | * Nizhny Novgorod Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | ||
* | * Kyiv Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | ||
* Cherson Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | * Cherson Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | ||
* Moscow Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | * Moscow Military Barber-Surgeon School, Russian Army | ||
Line 1,138: | Line 1,166: | ||
* [[Alexey Military School, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[Alexey Military School, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[Chuigev Military School, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[Chuigev Military School, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[1st | * [[1st Kyiv Military School, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[2nd | * [[2nd Kyiv Military School, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* [[Grand-Duke Michail Nikolayevich's Tiflis Military School, Imperial Russian Army]] | * [[Grand-Duke Michail Nikolayevich's Tiflis Military School, Imperial Russian Army]] | ||
* Odessa Military School, Imperial Russian Army | * Odessa Military School, Imperial Russian Army | ||
Line 1,156: | Line 1,184: | ||
* Pskov Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | * Pskov Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Peter-Poltava Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | * Peter-Poltava Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Vladimir- | * Vladimir-Kyiv Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Simbirsk Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | * Simbirsk Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | ||
* Neplyuev-Orenburg Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army | * Neplyuev-Orenburg Cadet Corps, Imperial Russian Army |
edits