approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,707,955
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Literature" to "Literature") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
The arms were adopted by the city in the late 12<sup>th</sup> century, but the meaning of the cross is not known. The arms have basically not changed since. | The arms were adopted by the city in the late 12<sup>th</sup> century, but the meaning of the cross is not known. The arms have basically not changed since. | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|450 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:marseille.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:marseille.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:marseille.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France) |Laurens]] | |align="center"|[[File:marseille.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France) |Laurens]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:marseille.lou.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Robert Louis | |align="center"|[[File:marseille.lou.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Robert Louis | ||
|align="center"|[[File:marseille.bd.jpg|250 px|center|BLason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Barré Dayez | |align="center"|[[File:marseille.bd.jpg|250 px|center|BLason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Barré Dayez | ||
|align="center"|[[File:marseille.tcr.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from La Tour-Cadet Roussel | |align="center"|[[File:marseille.tcr.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from La Tour-Cadet Roussel | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:marseille.frba.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Kroma | |align="center"|[[File:marseille.frba.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Kroma | ||
|align="center"|[[File:marseille.mja.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Maurice Jacquez | |align="center"|[[File:marseille.mja.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Maurice Jacquez | ||
|align="center"|[[File:marseille.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from Félix Potin | |align="center"|[[File:marseille.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from Félix Potin | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:marseille.pup.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from Pupier chocolate | |align="center"|[[File:marseille.pup.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from Pupier chocolate | ||
|align="center"|[[File:fr-1217.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a stamp | |align="center"|[[File:fr-1217.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a stamp | ||
|} | |} |
edits