Bremen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1542 coin | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1635 coin | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c3.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1742 coin | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c4.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1864 coin | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bremenz1.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:bremenz1.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bremen.abd.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abdulla-Deutsche Städtewappen|Abdulla]] album, 1928 | |align="center"|[[File:bremen.abd.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abdulla-Deutsche Städtewappen|Abdulla]] album, 1928 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bremen.hagd.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:bremen.hagd.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bremen5.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The larger arms in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bremen.aef.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a trade stamp from Aecht Franck | |align="center"|[[File:bremen.aef.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a trade stamp from Aecht Franck | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bremen.emm.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a trade stamp from Emmerling | |align="center"|[[File:bremen.emm.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a trade stamp from Emmerling | ||
Line 42: | Line 49: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bremen.rees.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a trade stamp from Reeser Margarine | |align="center"|[[File:bremen.rees.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a trade stamp from Reeser Margarine | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bremen.sieg.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a trade stamp from Siegerin Margarine | |align="center"|[[File:bremen.sieg.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a trade stamp from Siegerin Margarine | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bremen.kohl.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a pre 1910 postcard | |align="center"|[[File:bremen.kohl.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a pre 1910 postcard | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bremen.hel.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a US tobacco card | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bremen.wfc.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a UK tobacco card | |align="center"|[[File:bremen.wfc.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a UK tobacco card | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bremen.him.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a 1960s matchbox label | |align="center"|[[File:bremen.him.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a 1960s matchbox label | ||
Line 50: | Line 58: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:2949.aba.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:2949.aba.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|align="center"|[[File:de-dr-430.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a stamp from 1929 | |align="center"|[[File:de-dr-430.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a stamp from 1929 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:de-1590.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a stamp from 1992 | |align="center"|[[File:de-1590.jpg|center|250 px]] <br/>The arms on a stamp from 1992 | ||
|} | |} |