Brugge: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 px|link=Belgium[[Category" to "[[Category") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brugge5.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Use of the arms in the Belfort of Brugge | |align="center"|[[File:brugge5.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Use of the arms in the Belfort of Brugge | ||
|align="center"|[[File:2030.wi2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a Dutch [[Willem II]] cigar bond | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:brugge.pol.jpg|center|275 px|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | |align="center"|[[File:brugge.pol.jpg|center|275 px|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brugge1656.jpg|center| | |align="center"|[[File:brugge1656.jpg|center|350 px|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a book from 1656 | ||
|} | |} |