Chartres: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}16.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [https://gallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/btv1b8528582x.r=17256?rk=193134;0 16th century manuscript] | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}16.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [https://gallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/btv1b8528582x.r=17256?rk=193134;0 16th century manuscript] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1870.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by Guilbert, 1853 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1870.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by Guilbert, 1853 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:chartres.pcfr.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a pre-1910 postcard | |align="center"|[[File:chartres.pcfr.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a pre-1910 postcard |