Nieuwpoort (West-Vlaanderen): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "igar bond" to "igar band") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:2050.wi2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a Dutch [[Willem II]] cigar band | |align="center"|[[File:2050.wi2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a Dutch [[Willem II]] cigar band | ||
|align="center"|[[File:nieuwpoort.pol.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}|350 px]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | |align="center"|[[File:nieuwpoort.pol.jpg|center|Wapen van/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}|350 px]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}g.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the city ([http://www.gevelstenen.net/kerninventarisatie/images/Nieuwpoort-B/Nieuwpoort_Marktplein7.jpg source]) | |||
|} | |} | ||