Besançon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1664 coin | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1664 coin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1530.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in 1530 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:besanconh.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (Armorial Général de France, 1696) | |align="center"|[[File:besanconh.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (Armorial Général de France, 1696) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1870.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by Guilbert, 1853 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1870.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by Guilbert, 1853 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | ||
|- | |- |