Nürnberg: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1475a.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms of New Nürnberg in the late 15th century | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1475a.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms of New Nürnberg in the late 15th century | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1530.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a manuscript +/- 1530 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1530.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a manuscript +/- 1530 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1565.jpg|center| | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1565.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a manuscript from 1565 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}16.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [[:Category:Windhag city arms|16th century manuscript]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}17.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a 17th century manuscript | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1622 coin | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1622 coin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}t.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The 'old' arms by Tyroff (1835) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}t.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The 'old' arms by Tyroff (1835) |