Calw: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1591.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the Chorographia Württemberg (Wolleber, 1591) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1591.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the Chorographia Württemberg (Wolleber, 1591) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}16.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [[:Category:Windhag city arms|16th century manuscript]] | |||
|align="center"|[[File:calw2.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in the Frommann roll of arms, 1737 | |align="center"|[[File:calw2.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in the Frommann roll of arms, 1737 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}18.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The 19th century municipal stamp | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}18.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The 19th century municipal stamp | ||
|- | |- |