approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,707,756
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}16.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [[:Category:Windhag city arms|16th century manuscript]] | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}16.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a [[:Category:Windhag city arms|16th century manuscript]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:wroclawc1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Coin from 1419-1437 with only the head of St. John | |||
|align="center"|[[File:wroclawc2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Coin from 1511-1516 with only the letter W | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:wroclawc3.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Coin from 1531 with the new arms | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits