Blois: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blason=== *(fr) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''French''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:blois.frba.jpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by [[Blasons adhésif (Villes et Provinces de France)|Kroma]] | |align="center"|[[File:blois.frba.jpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by [[Blasons adhésif (Villes et Provinces de France)|Kroma]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:bloistjpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1922 token | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:blois.bd.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a Barrez-Dayez postcard (1960s) | |align="center"|[[File:blois.bd.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a Barrez-Dayez postcard (1960s) | ||
|} | |} |