approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,709,903
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 px|link=Germany" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1530.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a manuscript +/- 1530 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:trier2.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:trier2.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms around 1900 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:trierz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:trierz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:trier.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:trier.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:3337.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:3337.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|align="center"|[[File:trier.abd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from 1928 | |align="center"|[[File:trier.abd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from 1928 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:trier.him.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a matchbox label, 1960s | |align="center"|[[File:trier.him.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a matchbox label, 1960s | ||
|align="center"|[[File:trier4.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a small souvenir banner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}3.jpg|center|400 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the city (image Ralf Fischer ) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}3.jpg|center|400 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the city (image Ralf Fischer ) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}5.jpg|center|400 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a manhole cover (image Ralf Fischer ) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}5.jpg|center|400 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a manhole cover (image Ralf Fischer ) |
edits