approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,709,629
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:hainaut.jpg|center|400 px]] <br/>The arms in the Broodhuis museum, Brussels | |align="center"|[[File:hainaut.jpg|center|400 px]] <br/>The arms in the Broodhuis museum, Brussels | ||
|align="center"|[[File:hainaut.hagbe.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Koffie Hag Belgium|Koffie Hag/Café Hag albums]] +/- 1930 | |align="center"|[[File:hainaut.hagbe.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Koffie Hag Belgium|Koffie Hag/Café Hag albums]] +/- 1930 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:hainaut.pol.jpg|center|275 px]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Literature]] : Vries, H. de : Wapens van de Nederlanden, Amsterdam, 1995. | [[Literature]] : Vries, H. de : Wapens van de Nederlanden, Amsterdam, 1995. |
edits