Guémar: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}s.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Literature-France|Schœnhaupt, 1900]] | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}s.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Literature-France|Schœnhaupt, 1900]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p1.jpg|350 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Municipal letterhead 1851 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:guemar.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:guemar.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:25, 28 September 2019
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
GUÉMAR
Département : Haut-Rhin
Official blazon
De sinople à la herse croisetée pattée d'or, soutenue d'une truite contournée d'argent, le tout accompagné de trois écussons d'or.
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The arms in Hozier (1696) |
Municipal letterhead 1851 |
The arms by Schœnhaupt, 1900 |
Municipal letterhead 1851 |
The arms in the Café Sanka album +/- 1932 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Wilsdorf et al, Armorial des Communes du Haut-Rhin