Treuen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== (de)" to "===Official blazon=== *(de)") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:treuenz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:treuenz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:treuen.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:treuen.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p.jpg|center|250 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation 1976 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}p1.jpg|center|250 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postal cancellation 1980 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|250 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms around 1980 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:03, 20 March 2021
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
TREUEN
State : Sachsen
District (Kreis) : Vogtlandkreis
Additions : 1950 Gospersgrün, Veitenhäuser (until 1931 Perlas (1880 Buch, Mahnbrück)), Wetzelsgrün; 1993 Altmannsgrün; 1994 Schreiersgrün; 1999 Eich, Hartmannsgrün (1950 Pfaffengrün)
Official blazon
- (de)
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just Contact me and I will add the information and/or picture !
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms by Hupp in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1925 |
Postal cancellation 1976 |
Postal cancellation 1980 |
The arms around 1980 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Bensing et al; 1984