Franciscans in Le Puy-Notre-Dame: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".↵↵===Origin/meaning===↵{{missing}}" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning=== {{missing}}") |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'azur, à un saint Joseph d'or tenant en sa main dextre un lis au naturel. | | D'azur, à un saint Joseph d'or tenant en sa main dextre un lis au naturel. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 12:40, 23 March 2023
FRANCISCANS IN LE PUY-NOTRE-DAME (Les religieuses cordelières de la ville du Puy Notre Dame)
Country : France
Denomination : Roman Catholic
Order: Franciscan
Established : ?
Abolished : ?
French | D'azur, à un saint Joseph d'or tenant en sa main dextre un lis au naturel. |
English | in Le Puy-Notre-Dame No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|
Literature : Image from Armorial Général de France by Hozier, 1696