Ostróda: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Poland}} ''' {{uc:{{PAGENAME}}}} ''' Province: Warmia i Mazury<br> County: Ostróda center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}} ====Offic...") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:ostrodaz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:ostrodaz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:osterode.hagdo.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1915 | |align="center"|[[File:osterode.hagdo.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1915 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:3229.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:ostroda.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown around 1970 | |align="center"|[[File:ostroda.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown around 1970 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:ostroda2.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1963 | |align="center"|[[File:ostroda2.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1963 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:ostroda1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1994 | |align="center"|[[File:ostroda1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown in 1994 |
Revision as of 14:06, 10 November 2016
OSTRÓDA
Province: Warmia i Mazury
County: Ostróda
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially adopted on March 30, 1994.
The arms show the local patron saint, St. George.
Seal from around 1900 |
The arms in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1915 |
The arms in the Abadie albums |
The arms as shown around 1970 |
The arms as shown in 1963 |
The arms as shown in 1994 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site