Inverness: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "[[Category:Scotland" to "50 px|link=United Kingdom[[Category:Scotland") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Inverness2.jj.jpg|350 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[Jaja|JaJa postcard]] +/- 1905 (corrected) | |align="center"|[[File:Inverness2.jj.jpg|350 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[Jaja|JaJa postcard]] +/- 1905 (corrected) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Inverness.ukpc.jpg|center350 px||Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Postcard, 1980s | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Inverness.haguk.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:Inverness.haguk.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Inverness2.jpg|450 px|center]] <br/>The arms in the town | |align="center"|[[File:Inverness2.jpg|450 px|center]] <br/>The arms in the town | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Inverness3.jpg|450 px|center]] <br/>The arms in the town ([http://s3.amazonaws.com/estock/fspid11/81/81/34/inverness-scotland-highland-818134-o.jpg source]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Invernessc1.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1937 medal ([http://i.ebayimg.com/00/s/MTU5NlgxNjAw/z/6yMAAOSwpdpVajST/$_1.JPG source]) | |align="center"|[[File:Invernessc1.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1937 medal ([http://i.ebayimg.com/00/s/MTU5NlgxNjAw/z/6yMAAOSwpdpVajST/$_1.JPG source]) | ||
|} | |} | ||