Lille (France): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Napoleonoc times | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lille.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:lille.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lille.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France) |Laurens]] | |align="center"|[[File:lille.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France) |Laurens]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lille.lou.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Robert Louis | |align="center"|[[File:lille.lou.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Robert Louis | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lille.bd.jpg|250 px|center|BLason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Barré Dayez | |align="center"|[[File:lille.bd.jpg|250 px|center|BLason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Barré Dayez | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lille.frpc.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a postcard from the 1990s | |align="center"|[[File:lille.frpc.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a postcard from the 1990s | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:lille-white.frba.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Kroma | |align="center"|[[File:lille-white.frba.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Kroma | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lille.mja.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Maurice Jacquez | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lille1.pcfr.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a postcard from the 1990s | |align="center"|[[File:lille1.pcfr.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a postcard from the 1990s | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lille.beriot.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:lille.beriot.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from around 1900 | ||
Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:lille.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from Félix Potin | |align="center"|[[File:lille.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from Félix Potin | ||
|align="center"|[[File:fr-1223.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a stamp | |align="center"|[[File:fr-1223.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a stamp | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1562.jpg|center|Wapen van {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in 1562 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1562.jpg|center|Wapen van {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in 1562 | ||
|} | |} |