approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,709,893
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:portsmouthtoken.jpg|350 px|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a token 1797 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:portsmouth.jj.jpg|350 px|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[Jaja|JaJa postcard]] +/- 1905 | |align="center"|[[File:portsmouth.jj.jpg|350 px|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[Jaja|JaJa postcard]] +/- 1905 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:portsmouth.wb1.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Wills's - Borough arms I|Wills's]] cigarette card, 1906 | |align="center"|[[File:portsmouth.wb1.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Wills's - Borough arms I|Wills's]] cigarette card, 1906 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:portsmouth.dex.jpg|350 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a [[Dexter's - UK Borough arms|Dexters]] cigarette card, 1905 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:portsmouth.haguk.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:portsmouth.haguk.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:portsmouth.mit.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Mitchell Town Seals|Mitchell's]] cigarette card, 1911 | |align="center"|[[File:portsmouth.mit.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Mitchell Town Seals|Mitchell's]] cigarette card, 1911 | ||
|} | |} |
edits