Veere: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}16.jpg|center|300 px|Wapen van {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Het wapen in een [[:Category:Windhag city arms|16e eeuws manuscript]] | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}16.jpg|center|300 px|Wapen van {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Het wapen in een [[:Category:Windhag city arms|16e eeuws manuscript]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}.hes.jpg|350 px|center|Wapen van {{PAGENAME}}]]<br/>Het wapen in het Wapen- en Vlaggenboek van Gerrit Hesman uit 1708 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:veere-1798.jpg|center|350 px|Zegel van {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Het zegel in 1798 | |align="center"|[[File:veere-1798.jpg|center|350 px|Zegel van {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Het zegel in 1798 | ||
|- | |- |