Luzern (canton): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:luzern2.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms of Luzern in 1597 below the Imperial Eagle and surrounded by the arms of the villages in the Canton | |align="center"|[[File:luzern2.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms of Luzern in 1597 below the Imperial Eagle and surrounded by the arms of the villages in the Canton | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}g.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Luzern ([http://www.gevelstenen.net/kerninventarisatie/images/Luzern/k5171491.jpg source]) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}g.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Luzern ([http://www.gevelstenen.net/kerninventarisatie/images/Luzern/k5171491.jpg source]) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}.hes.jpg|350 px|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]]<br/>The arms in the Wapen- en Vlaggenboek van Gerrit Hesman (1708) | |||
|} | |} | ||