Brugge: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brugge1.hagbe.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Koffie Hag Belgium|Koffie Hag/Café Hag albums]] +/- 1930 | |align="center"|[[File:brugge1.hagbe.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Koffie Hag Belgium|Koffie Hag/Café Hag albums]] +/- 1930 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brugge.cva.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms on a German collectors card +/- 1914 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:brugge.gg1.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms on a cigar bond | |||
|align="center"|[[File:bruges.wfc.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms on a British tobacco card +/-1910 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brugge3.jpg|center]] <br/>Use of the arms on the city hall of Brugge | |align="center"|[[File:brugge3.jpg|center]] <br/>Use of the arms on the city hall of Brugge | ||
|align="center"|[[File:brugge4.jpg|center|450 px]] <br/>Use of the arms on the city hall of Brugge | |||
|} | |} | ||