Sint-Joost-ten-Node: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replace - "{|width="100%" style="color:black; background-color:#ffffcc;" |width="15%"|50 px|left |width="70%" align="center" |'''Heraldry of the World<br/>Civic heraldry of Belgium - Belgische Gemeentewapens / [[B) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:st-joostnode.hagbe.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Koffie Hag Belgium|Koffie Hag/Café Hag albums]] +/- 1930 | |align="center"|[[File:st-joostnode.hagbe.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Koffie Hag Belgium|Koffie Hag/Café Hag albums]] +/- 1930 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:st-joostnode.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms on a street sign in the municipality | |align="center"|[[File:st-joostnode.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms on a street sign in the municipality | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:st-joostnode.pol.jpg|center|275 px]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{media}} | {{media}} |