Sint-Pieters-Woluwe: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:st-pietersw.pol.jpg|center|275 px]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | |align="center"|[[File:st-pietersw.pol.jpg|center|275 px]] <br/>The arms on a police badge ([http://blog.seniorennet.be/police_politie_insignes/ source]) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:st-pieterswouwe1.jpg|center|350px]] <br/>The arms on a road sign (image by Derek Howard) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:st-pieterswouwe2.jpg|center|350px]] <br/>The arms on the town hall (image by Derek Howard) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:st-pieterswouwe3.jpg|center|350px]] <br/>Municipal letterhead (image by Derek Howard) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:st-pieterswouwe4.jpg|center|350px]] <br/>The arms on a waste bin (image by Derek Howard) | |||
|} | |} | ||