Périgueux: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:perigueuxz2.jpg|350 px|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>15th century seal | |align="center"|[[File:perigueuxz2.jpg|350 px|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>15th century seal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1870.jpg|center|450 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by Guilbert, 1853 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:perigueux.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:perigueux.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:perigueux.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France) |Laurens]] | |align="center"|[[File:perigueux.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France) |Laurens]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:perigueux.frba.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Kroma | |align="center"|[[File:perigueux.frba.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Kroma | ||
|} | |} |