approved, Administrators
176,863
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Defender of the republic | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Defender of the republic | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Cruiser USS Thomas S. Gates]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Cruiser USS Thomas S. Gates]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Defenders of freedom | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[182nd Airlift Wing, Illinois Air National Guard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Defending the constitution | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Defending the constitution | ||
Line 535: | Line 538: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Inrepid vanguard | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Inrepid vanguard | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Dock Landing Ship USS Whidbey Island (LSD-41)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Dock Landing Ship USS Whidbey Island (LSD-41)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Jersey devils | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[177th Fighter Wing, New Jersey Air National Guard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Jewel of the Thames | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Jewel of the Thames | ||
Line 838: | Line 844: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Queen of the fleet | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Queen of the fleet | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[USCGC Decisive (WMEC-629)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[USCGC Decisive (WMEC-629)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Readiness strengthens liberty | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[106th Rescue Wing, New York Air National Guard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ready aye ready | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ready aye ready | ||
Line 1,177: | Line 1,186: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory through versatility | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory through versatility | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Special Troops Battalion, 1st Brigade, 1st Infantry Division, US Army]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Special Troops Battalion, 1st Brigade, 1st Infantry Division, US Army]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory through the sky | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[108th Air Refueling Wing, New Jersey Air National Guard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vigilant in faith and indusrty | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vigilant in faith and indusrty | ||
Line 1,201: | Line 1,213: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We are one | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We are one | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[HMCS Nipigon, Royal Canadian Navy]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[HMCS Nipigon, Royal Canadian Navy]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We citizens serve voluntarily | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[180th Fighter Wing, Ohio Air National Guard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We deliver | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We deliver |