approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,707,955
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "[[Category:England" to "50 px|link=United Kingdom[[Category:England") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:arundel.jj.jpg|350 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[Jaja|JaJa postcard]] +/- 1905 | |align="center"|[[File:arundel.jj.jpg|350 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[Jaja|JaJa postcard]] +/- 1905 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:arundel.haguk.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:arundel.haguk.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:arundel2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the town (image Richard Lichten) | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits