approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,710,366
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}t.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The 'old' arms by Tyroff (1835) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}t1.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The 'new' arms by Tyroff (1835) | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:munchenz1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:munchenz1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:munchen2.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The small arms in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:munchen2.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The small arms in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:munchen1.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The large arms in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:munchen1.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The large arms in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:munchen.cva.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:munchen.abd.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abdulla-Deutsche Städtewappen|Abdulla]] album, 1928 | |align="center"|[[File:munchen.abd.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abdulla-Deutsche Städtewappen|Abdulla]] album, 1928 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:munchen.sieg.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade stamp from Siegerin (1920s) | |align="center"|[[File:munchen.sieg.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade stamp from Siegerin (1920s) | ||
Line 51: | Line 55: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:munchen.unk1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms a trade stamp, +/- 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:munchen.unk1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms a trade stamp, +/- 1910 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:munchen.unk3.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms a trade stamp, 1920s (?) | |align="center"|[[File:munchen.unk3.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms a trade stamp, 1920s (?) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:munich.wfc.jpg|center|200 px]] <br/>The arms on a british cigarette card, 1910s | |align="center"|[[File:munich.wfc.jpg|center|200 px]] <br/>The arms on a british cigarette card, 1910s | ||
|align="center"|[[File:munchen6.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms from around 1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:munchen7.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:munchen7.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:3184.aba.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:3184.aba.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums |
edits