approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,725,735
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{France}}" to "{{fr}}") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:belfort.pcfr.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a pre-1910 postcard | |align="center"|[[File:belfort.pcfr.jpg|300 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a pre-1910 postcard | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:belfort.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:belfort.hagfr.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:belfort.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France) |Laurens]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:belfort.cva.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:belfort.cva.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:belfort.frba.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard by Kroma | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:belfort.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from Félix Potin | |align="center"|[[File:belfort.fp.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trade card from Félix Potin | ||
|} | |} |
edits