Wenningstedt-Braderup: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| Schräglinks durch Wellenschnitt geteilt. Rechts in Rot ein goldenes, aus der Teilungslinie hervorkommendes Wikingerboot, dessen Vordersteven in einem Drachenkopf mit schwarzer, herausgeschlagener, pfeilförmiger Zunge endet, links in Silber zwei blaue, schräglinke Wellenbalken. | | Schräglinks durch Wellenschnitt geteilt. Rechts in Rot ein goldenes, aus der Teilungslinie hervorkommendes Wikingerboot, dessen Vordersteven in einem Drachenkopf mit schwarzer, herausgeschlagener, pfeilförmiger Zunge endet, links in Silber zwei blaue, schräglinke Wellenbalken. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:48, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
WENNINGSTEDT-BRADERUP (until 2002 Wenningstedt)
State : Schleswig-Holstein
District (Kreis) : Nordfriesland (until 1974 Südtondern)
Amt : Amt Landschaft Sylt
German | Schräglinks durch Wellenschnitt geteilt. Rechts in Rot ein goldenes, aus der Teilungslinie hervorkommendes Wikingerboot, dessen Vordersteven in einem Drachenkopf mit schwarzer, herausgeschlagener, pfeilförmiger Zunge endet, links in Silber zwei blaue, schräglinke Wellenbalken. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms were officially granted on May 11, 1959.
If this text appears, it means that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just Contact me and I will add the information and/or picture !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Reissmann, 1997