Moulins-lès-Metz: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] {| class="wikitable"" to "jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] {| class="wikitable"") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'or à la croix de gueules, à la roue de moulin d'azur brochant en coeur. | | D'or à la croix de gueules, à la roue de moulin d'azur brochant en coeur. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:55, 24 July 2022
French heraldry portal
This page is part of the French heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
French heraldry:
Overseas territories:
|
Selected collector's items from France:
|
MOULINS-LÈS-METZ
Département : Moselle
French | D'or à la croix de gueules, à la roue de moulin d'azur brochant en coeur. |
English | No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Haefeli, 1959