approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,880,962
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1622 coin | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c1.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1622 coin | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}t.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The 'old' arms by Tyroff (1835) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}t1.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The 'new' arms by Tyroff (1835) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:augsburgz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:augsburgz1.jpg|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from around 1900 |
edits